JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

GRANGE FARM 2012 LEAGUE - AFTER TWO COMPETITIONS

Points awarded after each competition. Horse & Rider Combination 1st-10th places.

1st 12  
2nd 9  
3rd 8  
4th 7  
5th 6  
6th 5  
7th 4  
8th 3  
9th 2  
10th 1  

Bonus 2 pts awarded for a clear round.

Intro Junior

RIDER HORSE POINTS PLACING
Ross Hemmings Rosslayne Silver Spangle 22 1st
India Ward Principal Boy 12 2nd
Maddie Price Twizzle 11 3rd
Keeley Keene Casper 9 4th
Kelsey Caffell Ernie 8 5th
Ella Gresty Tye 7 6th=
Lucy Howlett-Brown Bentley 7 6th=
Sophia Khas Macavity 6 8th=
Sabrina Lucas Full of Colour 6 8th=
Chloe Rowntree Poppy 5 10th=
India Ward Molly Malone II 5 10th=

 

Intro Senior

RIDER HORSE POINTS PLACING
Linda Cowd Tomahawk 19 1st
Elizabeth Horne Harry 17 2nd
Alison Cooke Saachi 15 3rd
Lisa Egan Condrad VI 14 4th
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis 10 5th
Harriet Reed Old Park Buttons 9 6th=
Lucy Jakes Comet 9 6th=
Shayni Caffell Secret 8 8th
Amy Hayward Yvanovitch 7 9th
Jennifer Rivett Freya 6 10th
Jackie Pell Bobby's Girl 5
Margo Sly Bob 4
Denise Langford Umpire 2
Jo Harrison Scrumpy 1

 

Group 3 Junior

RIDER HORSE POINTS PLACING
Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug 18 1st
Henny McIntosh Jack 17 2nd
Phoebe Wagner Elvis 16 3rd
Charlie Bowman Charlie 12 4th
Imogen Serjeant William 10 5th
Annie McIntosh Jack 9 6th
Louise Bodily Lottie 7 7th
Sophie Warrener Thieka 6 8th
Charlie Bowman The Cider Glider 5 9th
Kloe Davis Chesters Blue Moon 4 10th
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 3

 

Group 3 Senior

RIDER HORSE POINTS PLACING
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 28 1st
Alison Cooke Saachi 11 2nd=
Margo Sly Bob 11 2nd=
Nikki Higgins Valentino 11 2nd=
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis 11 2nd=
Carole Rudkin Just One Look 9 6th=
Linda Cowd Tomahawk 9 6th=
Michael Dungworth Tullulah Too 8 8th=
Richard Allen Wekade III 8 8th=
Kerry Dean The Cider Glider 5 10th=
Malcolm Massey Marrakech 5 10th=
Rosie Bishop Branston Pickle 3
Kate Elsey Irish Whiskey Mac 2
April Toulmin Sunny Jim 2
Denise Newton Lynwood Cyclone 1

 

Group 2 Junior

RIDER HORSE POINTS PLACING
Phoebe Wagner Morgan 12 1st=
Charlie Parkin Tillyochie Venture 12 1st=
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 8 3rd

 

Group 2 Senior

RIDER HORSE POINTS PLACING
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 23 1st
Julia Dungworth Star Quality 14 2nd
Nikki Higgins Valentino 13 3rd
Michael Dungworth Tullullah Too 8 4th=
April Toulmin Sunny Jim 8 4th=
Jo Roberts Mixed Blessing 7 6th=
Holly Steels Monty 7 6th=
Geoff Bridges Libbys Credit 6 8th=
Georgie Fenn Rosie 6 8th=
Julia Dungworth Sonic Boom 5 10th=
Leah Chapman Splash 5 10th=
Katie McIntosh Hunters Loch 4
Kerry Dean Secret Squirrel 3