JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

Times – JumpCross Competition at Grange Farm, Wittering – Saturday 20 th October 2012

The course will be open for walking from 2.00pm onwards on Friday 19 th October.  Please note that you cannot walk the course whilst the competition is running with the exception of the break in-between classes.  Course plans will be available on the Secretary’s bus.

Course plan >


INTRO JUNIOR

Number Rider Horse Time
1 India Ward Miss Molly Malone II 09:00:00
2 Maddy Young Honey 9:03:00
3 Sophie Sparrow Bitz & Pieces II 9:06:00
4 Sabrina Lucas Full of Colour 9:09:00
5 Sophia Khas Knocklaws Tiny Tim 9:12:00
6 Maddie Price Little H 9:15:00
7 Sophie Golland Sherry 9:18:00
8 Louise Bodily Saffie 9:21:00
9 Ross Hemmings Waterloo Curtis 9:24:00
10 Katie Webster Elvis 9:27:00
11     9:30:00

INTRO SENIOR

Number Rider Horse Time
12 Jordan Keal Cellana 9:33:00
13 Allison North Fernie 9:36:00
14 Erin Peacock Viorina 9:39:00
15 Lauren Essex Marly 9:42:00
16 Sophie Lumsdon Scrumpy Jack 9:45:00
17 Lucy Jakes Comet 9:48:00
18 Lisa Reid Abbey 9:51:00
19 Elizabeth Horne French Diplomat 9:54:00
20 Fran Sykes Rupert 9:57:00
21 Vanessa Lowther Gentle Tommy 10:00:00
22 Jenny Rivett Freya 10:03:00
23 Georgia Green Bob 10:06:00
24 Talitha Childs Harvey 10:09:00
25 Sharon Dyson Trichromatic 10:12:00
26 Georgiaa Kirkman Agnes P 10:15:00
27 David Clarke Dolly 10:18:00
28 Vicky Laing Cruella van de Kapel 10:21:00
29 Linda Cowd Tomahawk 10:24:00
30 Alison Cooke Saatchi 10:27:00
31 Caroline Witham-Grange Alfie 10:30:00
32 Faye Jackson Star 10:33:00
33     10:36:00
34     10:39:00


GROUP 3 JUNIOR

Number Rider Horse Time
35 Annie McIntosh Jack 11:10:00
36 Ross Hemmings Waterloo Curtis 11:12:30
37 Phoebe Wagner Elvis 11:15:00
38 Sophie Warrener Thieka 11:17:30
39     11:20:00


GROUP 3 SENIOR

Number Rider Horse Time
40 Faye Jackson Star 11:22:30
41 Michael Hughes Emerald Quest 11:25:00
42 Vicky Laing Cruella van de Kapel 11:27:30
43 Linda Cowd Tomahawk 11:30:00
44 Alison Cooke Saachi 11:32:30
45 Caroline Witham-Grange Alfie 11:35:00
46 Kelly Lacey Alanski's Ghost 11:37:30
47 Rosie Bishop Branston Pickle 11:40:00
48 David Clarke Rufus 11:42:30
49 Denise Langford Umpire 11:45:00
50 Henny McIntosh Jack 11:47:30
51 Amy Hayward Yvanovitch 11:50:00
52 Becca Lewis Molly 11:52:30
53 Rebecca Gibson Master Egis 11:55:00
54 Jo Naylor Freckster 11:57:30
55 Carole Rudkin Just One Look 12:00:00
56 Julia Dungworth Little Newmarket Bob 12:02:30
57 Georgiaa Kirkman Libbys Credit 12:05:00
58 Eleanor Robinson Emerald Quest 12:07:30
59 Michael Dungworth Tullulah 12:10:00
60     12:12:30
61     12:15:00


GROUP 2 JUNIOR

Number Rider Horse Time
62 Phoebe Wagner Morgan 12:45:00
63 Rachel Dinwoodie McGuinty Springs 12:47:30
64     12:50:00


GROUP 2 SENIOR

Number Rider Horse Time
65 Julia Dungworth Little Newmarket Bob 12:52:30
66 Katie McIntosh Hunters Loch 12:55:00
67 Geoff Bridges Libbys Credit 12:57:30
68 Latta Chauhan DHI Wiliniooka 13:00:00
69 Michael Dungworth Tullulah 13:02:30
70     13:05:00