JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

GRANGE FARM 2012 LEAGUE - AFTER FIRST COMPETITION

Points awarded after each competition. Horse & Rider Combination 1st-10th places.

1st 12  
2nd 9  
3rd 8  
4th 7  
5th 6  
6th 5  
7th 4  
8th 3  
9th 2  
10th 1  

Bonus 2 pts awarded for a clear round.

 

INTRO JUNIOR

RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
PLACING
India Ward Principal Boy
12
1st
Keeley Keene Casper
9
2nd
Ross Hemmings Rosslayne Silver Spangle
8
3rd
Lucy Howlett-Brown Bentley
7
4th
Sophia Khas Macavity
6
5th
Chloe Rowntree Poppy
5
6th

 

INTRO SENIOR

RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
PLACING
Linda Cowd Tomahawk
14
1st
Elizabeth Horne Harry
9
2nd =
Harriet Reed Old Park Buttons
9
2nd =
Lucy Jakes Comet
8
4th
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis
6
5th
Jackie Pell Bobby's Girl
5
6th
Margo Sly Bob
4
7th =
Alison Cooke Saachi
4
7th =
Jennifer Rivett Freya
3
9th
Jo Harrison Scrumpy
1
10th

 

GROUP 3 JUNIOR

RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
PLACING
Charlie Bowman Charlie
12
1st
Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug
9
2nd
Phoebe Wagner Elvis
8
3rd
Louise Bodily Lottie
7
4th
Sophie Warrener Thieka
6
5th
Henny McIntosh Jack
5
6th
Imogen Serjeant William
4
7th
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi
3
8th
Annie McIntosh Jack
2
9th

 

GROUP 3 SENIOR

RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
PLACING
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver
14
1st
Margo Sly Bob
11
2nd
Michael Dungworth Tullulah Too
8
3rd
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis
7
4th
Nikki Higgins Valentino
6
5th
Kerry Dean The Cider Glider
5
6th
Malcolm Massey Marrakech
4
7th
Linda Cowd Tomahawk
3
8th
Kate Elsey Irish Whiskey Mac
2
9th
Denise Newton Lynwood Cyclone
1
10th

 

GROUP 2 JUNIOR

RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
PLACING
Charlie Parkin Tillyochie Venture
12
1st
Phoebe Wagner Morgan
9
2nd
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi
8
3rd

 

GROUP 2 SENIOR

RIDER
HORSE
POINTS
PLACING
Julia Dungworth Star Quality
14
1st
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver
11
2nd
Michael Dungworth Tullullah Too
8
3rd
Jo Roberts Mixed Blessing
7
4th
Geoff Bridges Libbys Credit
6
5th
Julia Dungworth Sonic Boom
5
6th
Nikki Higgins Valentino
4
7th
Kerry Dean Secret Squirrel
3
8th