JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

JUMPCROSS COMPETITION RESULTS - SATURDAY 17th MARCH 2012

INTRO JUNIOR

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
India Ward Principal Boy
212.11
20
-120
112.11
1
Keeley Keene Casper
222.54
20
-120
122.54
2
Ross Hemmings Rosslayne Silver Spangle
227.88
20
-120
127.88
3
Lucy Howlett-Brown Bentley
300.14
50
20
-120
250.14
4
Sophia Khas Macavity
304.21
50
60
-80
334.21
5
Chloe Rowntree Poppy
509.51
300
80
889.51
6

PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS IS AN AMENDED RESULT - APOLOGIES FOR ANY INCOVENIENCE CAUSED.

 

INTRO SENIOR

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Linda Cowd Tomahawk
201.75
-120
81.75
1
Elizabeth Horne Harry
198.95
20
-120
98.95
2
Lucy Jakes Comet
196.85
40
-120
116.85
3
Harriet Reed Old Park Buttons
251.75
-120
131.75
4
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis
233.38
20
-120
133.38
5
Jackie Pell Bobbys Girl
234.21
20
-120
134.21
6
Margo Sly Bob
231.61
40
-120
151.61
7
Jennifer Rivett Freya
253.06
20
-120
153.06
8
Alison Cooke Saachi
276.72
-120
156.72
9
Jo Harrison Scrumpy
261.76
20
-120
161.76
10

 

YOUNG RIDER CHALLENGE

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug
195.89
-120
75.89
1 Q
Rosie Bishop Branston Pickle
186.86
-80
106.86
2 Q
Kloe Davis Chesters Blue Moon
230.50
20
-120
130.50
3 Q
Savarna Burrows Sugar Rush
198.66
40
-80
158.66
4 Q
Imogen Serjeant William
272.35
40
-80
232.35
5
Sophia Khas Macavity
253.41
50
60
-80
283.41
6
Ross Hemmings Rosslayne Silver Spangle
208.60
120
-40
288.60
7

 

GROUP 3 JUNIOR

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Charlie Bowman Charlie
193.82
20
-120
93.82
1
Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug
193.04
40
-120
113.04
2
Phoebe Wagner Elvis
193.39
60
-80
173.39
3
Louise Bodily Lottie
196.79
60
-80
176.79
4
Sophie Warrener Thieka
238.07
60
-120
178.07
5
Henny McIntosh Jack
250.94
60
-80
230.94
6
Imogen Serjeant William
280.08
40
-80
240.08
7
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi
181.47
120
-40
261.47
8
Annie McIntosh Jack
212.33
120
-40
292.33
9

 

GROUP 3 SENIOR

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver
198.04
-120
78.04
1
Margo Sly Bob
209.89
-120
89.89
2
Michael Dungworth Tullullah Too
208.92
20
-120
108.92
3
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis
228.00
20
-120
12.00
4
Nikki Higgins Valentino
183.02
40
-80
143.02
5
Kerry Dean The Cider Glider
190.94
40
-80
150.94
6
Malcolm Massey Marrakech
228.84
20
-80
168.84
7
Linda Cowd Tomahawk
209.07
60
-80
189.07
8
Kate Elsey Irish Whiskey Mac
211.13
60
-40
191.13
9
Denise Newton Lynwood Cyclone
233.76
40
-80
193.76
10

 

GROUP 2 JUNIOR

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Charlie Parkin Tillyochie Venture
189.01
40
-40
189.01
1
Phoebe Wagner Morgan
214.55
80
-40
254.55
2
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi
217.58
50
80
-80
267.58
3

 

GROUP 2 SENIOR

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Julia Dungworth Star Quality
209.61
-120
89.61
1
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver
203.32
-80
123.32
2
Michael Dungworth Tullullah Too
190.04
40
-80
150.04
3
Jo Roberts Mixed Blessing
186.67
60
-80
166.67
4
Geoff Bridges Libbys Credit
203.73
60
-40
223.73
5
Julia Dungworth Sonic Boom
196.96
100
-40
256.96
6
Nikki Higgins Valentino
187.13
140
-40
287.13
7
Kerry Dean Secret Squirrel
212.17
240
452.17
8