JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

JumpCross Competition Results - Saturday 17th September

See photos from the competition at www.emmelleff.co.uk

Intro Junior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Sophie Warrener Thieka
264.27
-120
144.27
1
Alice Edwards Perry
264.28
-120
144.28
2
Annie McIntosh Jack
251.20
40
-120
171.20
3
India Ward Skellorn Principal Boy
319.77
-120
199.77
4
Henny McIntosh Jack
282.97
50
-120
212.97
5
Sophie Lumsdon Kelston Tinseltown
304.59
-80
224.59
6
Ross Hemmings Rosslayne Silver Spangle
290.83
60
-80
270.83
7
Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug
273.64
80
-80
273.64
8
Leonnie Terrill Lady
324.11
40
364.11
9
Sabrina Lucas Full of Colour
306.46
100
20
426.46
10

 

Intro team - Junior

RIDER HORSE TIME ON COURSE REFUSALS FENCE FAULTS JOKER BONUS RIDER TOTAL PLACING
Sophie Warrener Thieka
252.54
60
-120
192.54
Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug
263.30
40
-80
223.33
Swift Ninjas Team Total
415.87
1
Louise Bodily Lottie
251.02
-120
131.02
Sophia Khas Macavity
285.10
100
40
325.11
The Lottie Macs Team Total
556.13
2

 

Intro Senior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Denise Newton Spice
259.22
-120
139.22
1
Stuart Smith Tosca
267.86
-120
147.86
2
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis
228.17
40
-120
148.17
3
Emily Scott Ardja
265.05
20
-120
165.05
4
Elizabeth Horne Harry
262.59
40
-120
182.59
5
Samantha Fox Spirit of Free Enterprise
296.17
20
-120
196.17
6
Denise Langford Umpire
342.16
-120
222.16
7
Diane Martini Elfin Highflyer
293.87
20
-80
233.87
8
Julie Brodie Shadow
295.74
60
-120
235.74
9
Alison Cooke Mr Saachi
323.91
-80
243.91
10

 

Intro team - Senior

RIDER HORSE TIME ON COURSE REFUSALS FENCE FAULTS JOKER BONUS RIDER TOTAL PLACING
Katie McIntosh Hunters Loch
245.43
60
-80
224.43
Sophie Vear Seamus
268.10
40
-40
168.05
Have A Goes Team Total
493.48
1
Samantha Fox Spirit of Free Enterprise
306.72
20
-120
206.72
Fiona Roberts Sabrina
366.80
50
20
-40
396.77
Abbeyfields Angels Team Total
603.49
2

 

Group 3 Junior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Louise Bodily Lottie
246.03
20
-120
146.03
1
Natasha Petty Tonick
234.97
50
-120
164.97
2
Rosie Bishop Branston Pickle
223.55
40
-80
183.55
3
India Ward Skellorn Principal Boy
301.28
40
-120
221.28
4
Kayleigh Shepperson Jazz
265.91
100
20
-120
265.91
5
Sophie Vear Seamus
290.17
50
80
-80
340.17
6

 

Group 3 Senior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Rebecca Woolley Tilly
250.37
60
-120
190.37
1
Julia Dungworth Limmerick
236.66
40
-80
196.66
2
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis
239.97
80
-120
199.97
3
Kerry Dean The Cider Glider
232.55
60
-80
212.55
4
Amy Meadows Dunny Lad
259.75
40
-80
219.75
5
Michael Dungworth Madam Zar Zar
226.52
80
-80
226.52
6
Katie McIntosh Hunters Loch
249.51
80
-80
249.51
7
Amy Hannington Simbas Embarr
262.14
80
-80
262.14
8
Claire Worrall Billy
340.59
-120
270.59
9
Diane Martini Elfin Highflyer
299.84
100
-40
359.84
10

 

Group 2 Senior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Julia Dungworth Untouchable
240.35
-120
120.35
1
Julia Dungworth Limmerick
236.74
20
-120
136.74
2
Julia Dungworth Sonic Boom
240.61
20
-120
140.61
3
Jo Roberts Mixed Blessing
222.21
60
-80
202.21
4
Michael Dungworth Madam Zar Zar
247.10
60
-40
267.10
5
Gemma Cooper Mr Know it All
288.78
60
-80
268.76
6

 

See photos from the competition at www.emmelleff.co.uk