JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

Times - JumpCross Competition at Grange Farm, Wittering - Saturday 22nd October 2011

Course Walking – Friday 21st October
The course will be fully open for walking from 3.30pm onwards. If you wish to walk it before then, please take extreme care as there will be a corporate event in progress which includes Clay Pigeon Shooting close to fences 5 & 6 in particular. Please do not walk in this area and keep all dogs on leads. Course Plans are available as usual on the Bus.

Intro Junior

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
1 Rebecca Gibson Master Egis 09:00:00
2 Annie McIntosh Jack 9:03:00
3 Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug 9:06:00
4 Kloe Davis Chesters Blue Moon 9:09:00
5 Leonie Terrill Lady 9:12:00
6 Sophie Lumsdon Kelston Tinzletown 9:15:00
7 Imogen Serjeant William 9:18:00
8 Sophie Warrener Thieka 9:21:00
9 Sophia Khas Macavity 9:24:00
10 Alice Edwards Perrie 9:27:00
11 Ross Hemmings Rosslayne Silver Spangle 9:30:00
12 Kloe Davis Apollo 9:33:00
13     9:36:00
14     9:39:00

 

Intro Senior

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
15 Nicky Elliott Billy Elliott 9:42:00
16 Elizabeth Horne Harry 9:45:00
17 Wendy Crawford Mystic Canyon 9:48:00
18 Louisa Wallace Arizona Sunset 9:51:00
19 Alison Cooke Mr Saatchi 9:54:00
20 Caroline Witham-Grange Alfie 9:57:00
21 Will Chapman Penny May 10:00:00
22 Geoff Baldwin Bayardo 10:03:00
23 Sarah Baldwin The Rambler 10:06:00
24 Lisa Egan Yvanovitch 10:09:00
25 Tammie Robertson Pilgrim 10:12:00
26 Sarah King Devils Reject 10:15:00
27 Cathy Southerton Just Rupert 10:18:00
28 Richard Allen Wekade III 10:21:00
29 Hayley Pitney-Baxter Storm 10:24:00
30 Denise Langford Umpire 10:27:00
31 Stuart Smith Tosca 10:30:00
32 Rachel Dyke Sally 10:33:00
33 Linda Cowd Tommahawk 10:36:00
34 Diane Martini Elfin Highflyer 10:39:00
35 Sacha Pertwee Hassells Just Charlie 10:42:00
36 Richard Allen Wekade III 10:45:00
      10:48:00

 

Young Rider Challenge

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
37 India Ward Principal Boy 10:51:00
38 Maddie Price Twizzle 10:54:00
39 Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug 10:57:00
40 Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 11:00:00
41 Rosie Bishop Branston Pickle 11:03:00
42 Louise Bodily Lottie 11:06:00
43 Sophie Warrener Thieka 11:09:00
44 Sophia Khas Macavity 11:12:00
45 Henny McIntosh Jack 11:15:00
46 Charlie Bowman Charlie 11:18:00
47 Lucy Jakes Comet 11:21:00
48 Ross Hemmings Rosslayne Silver Spangle 11:24:00
49     11:27:00
50     11:30:00

 

Intro Teams

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
Newbridge Nutters 51 Tammie Robertson Pilgrim 11:33:00
Poseidon 52 Claire Witcombe Tom 11:36:00
Pink Ninja Ducks 53 India Ward Principal Boy 11:39:00
Newbridge Nutters 54 Sarah King Devils Reject 11:42:00
Poseidon 55 Cathy Southerton Just Rupert 11:45:00
Pink Ninja Ducks 56 Maddie Price Twizzle 11:48:00

 

Group 3 Juniors

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
57 Phoebe Wagner Morgan 12:20:00
58 Alice Edwards Perrie 12:22:30
59 Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 12:25:00
60 Rosie Bishop Branston Pickle 12:27:30
61 Louise Bodily Lottie 12:30:00
62 Phoebe Wagner Elvis 12:32:30
63     12:35:00

 

Group 3 Senior

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
64 Kerry Dean The Cider Glider 12:37:30
65 Rachel Dyke Sally 12:40:00
66 Linda Cowd Tommahawk 12:42:30
67 Diane Martini Elfin Highflyer 12:45:00
68 Sacha Pertwee Hassells Just Charlie 12:47:30
69 Jo Naylor Freckster 12:50:00
70 Nikki Higgins Valentino 12:52:30
71 Kate Elsey Irish Whiskey Mac 12:55:00
72 Leanne Holder Normandic Gypsy 12:57:30
73 Claire Ludeks Oh Deer 13:00:00
74 Anelise Rosa Madam 13:02:30
75 Helen Gipson Napolean 13:05:00
76 Claire Worrall Billy 13:07:30
77 Alexandra Elliott Black Onyx 13:10:00
78 Katie McIntosh Hunters Loch 13:12:30
79 Geoff Bridges Credit 13:15:00
80 Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 13:17:30
81 Jake Webb Mr Beechfield 13:20:00
82 Rachel Dyke Louis 13:22:30
83 Kerry Dean Secret Squirrel 13:25:00
84     13:27:30
85     13:30:00

 

Group 2 Senior

Number
Rider
Horse
Time
86 Vanessa Lowther Just Guest House 14:00:00
87 Geoff Bridges Credit 14:02:30
88 Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 14:05:00
89 Jake Webb Mr Beechfield 14:07:30
90 Rachel Dyke Louis 14:10:00
91     14:12:30