JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

GRANGE FARM 2012 LEAGUE - AFTER 20th OCTOBER 2012

SUPPORTED BY TOPSPEC
TopSec

Points awarded after each competition
Horse & Rider Combination 1st-10th places
1st 12  
2nd 9  
3rd 8  
4th 7  
5th 6  
6th 5  
7th 4  
8th 3  
9th 2  
10th 1  
Bonus 2 pts awarded for a clear round

INTRO JUNIOR

RIDER HORSE POINTS PLACING
Sabrina Lucas Full of Colour 27 1st
Ross Hemmings Rosslayne Silver Spangle 22 2nd
Ross Hemmings Waterloo Curtis 17 3rd
Maddy Young Honey 14 4th
India Ward Principal Boy 12 5th
Maddie Price Twizzle 11 6th=
India Ward Molly Malone II 11 6th=
Kloe Davis Chesters Blue Moon 9 8th=
Keeley Keene Casper 9 8th=
Kelsey Caffell Ernie 8 10th
Ella Gresty Tye 7
Lucy Howlett-Brown Bentley 7
Olivia Irvine Connie 7
Sophia Khas Macavity 6
Rebecca Cooper Indian River 6
Chloe Rowntree Poppy 5
Maddie Price Little H 5
Sophia Khas Knockans Tiny Tim 5

INTRO SENIOR

RIDER HORSE POINTS PLACING
Linda Cowd Tomahawk 31 1st
Alison Cooke Saachi 29 2nd
Elizabeth Horne Harry 17 3rd
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis 15 4th
Fran Sykes Rupert 14 5th=
Lisa Egan Condrad VI 14 5th=
Kerry Dean The Cider Glider 14 5th=
Amy Hayward Yvanovitch 13 8th
Harriet Reed Old Park Buttons 11 9th=
Sophie Lumsdon Scrumpy Jack 11 9th=
Lucy Jakes Comet 11 9th=
Yasmine Saunders Ricky Zee 9
Georgiaa Kirkman Agnes P 8
Lisa Reid Abbey 8
Shayni Caffell Secret 8
Jennifer Rivett Freya 6
Talitha Childs Harvey 6
Kerry Martin Wotsit 5
Jackie Pell Bobby's Girl 5
Caroline Witham-Grange Alfie 4
Margo Sly Bob 4
Anelise Rosa Madam 4
Denise Langford Umpire 2
Jo Harrison Scrumpy 1


GROUP 3 JUNIOR

RIDER HORSE POINTS PLACING
Phoebe Wagner Elvis 44 1st
Henny McIntosh Jack 30 2nd
Annie McIntosh Jack 28 3rd
Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug 18 4th
Louise Bodily Lottie 14 5th
Ross Hemmings Waterloo Curtis 13 6th
Charlie Bowman Charlie 12 7th
Imogen Serjeant William 10 8th
Sophie Warrener Thieka 9 9th
Charlie Bowman The Cider Glider 5 10th
Kloe Davis Chesters Blue Moon 4
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 3


GROUP 3 SENIOR

RIDER HORSE POINTS PLACING
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 39 1st
Michael Dungworth Tullulah 20 2nd
Linda Cowd Tomahawk 16 3rd
Alison Cooke Saachi 15 4th
Alicia Goodchild Remi Martel 14 5th
Margo Sly Bob 11 6th=
Nikki Higgins Valentino 11 6th=
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis 11 6th=
Kerry Dean The Cider Glider 11 6th=
Carole Rudkin Just One Look 9 10th=
David Clarke Rufus 9 10th=
Amy Hayward Yvanovitch 9 10th=
Richard Allen Wekade III 8
Becca Lewis Molly 8
Brogan Cranfield Bernie 7
Rosie Bishop Branston Pickle 7
Julia Dungworth Little Newmarket Bob 6
Georgiaa Kirkman Libby's Credit 5
Harriet Reed Old Park Buttons 5
Malcolm Massey Marrakech 5
Faye Jackson Star 3
Denise Langford Umpire 3
Eleanor Robinson Emerald Quest 2
Kate Elsey Irish Whiskey Mac 2
April Toulmin Sunny Jim 2
Rachel Shipley Maggie May 2
Denise Newton Lynwood Cyclone 1
Katie McIntosh Hunters Loch 1


GROUP 2 JUNIOR

RIDER HORSE POINTS PLACING
Phoebe Wagner Morgan 30 1st
Rachel Dinwoodie McGuinty Springs 24 2nd
Charlie Parkin Tillyochie Venture 12 3rd
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi 8 4th


GROUP 2 SENIOR

RIDER HORSE POINTS PLACING
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver 32 1st
Michael Dungworth Tullulah 16 2nd
Alicia Goodchild Remi Martel 14 3rd=
Julia Dungworth Star Quality 14 3rd=
Geoff Bridges Libbys Credit 13 5th=
Nikki Higgins Valentino 13 5th=
April Toulmin Sunny Jim 13 5th=
Latta Chauhan DHI Wiliniooka 12 8th
Julia Dungworth Little Newmarket Bob 9 9th=
Kerry Dean Secret Squirrel 9 9th=
Julia Dungworth Limmerick 8
Carole Rudkin Just One Look 7
Jo Roberts Mixed Blessing 7
Holly Steels Monty 7
Georgie Fenn Rosie 6
Julia Dungworth Sonic Boom 5
Leah Chapman Splash 5
Katie McIntosh Hunters Loch 4