JumpCross at www.jumpcross.com
   

Results - JumpCross Competition at Grange Farm, Wittering - Saturday 22nd October 2011

Intro Junior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Alice Edwards Perrie
222.77
-120
102.77
1
Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug
229.70
-120
109.70
2
Annie McIntosh Jack
233.64
50
-120
163.64
3
Imogen Serjeant William
291.37
-120
171.37
4
Sophie Warrener Thieka
272.48
50
-80
242.48
5
Kloe Davis Chesters Blue Moon
344.70
20
-120
244.70
6
Leonie Terrill Lady
291.47
50
40
381.47
7
Sophia Khas Macavity
280.09
150
40
-40
430.09
8
Sophie Lumsdon Kelston Tinzletown
312.00
150
20
-40
442.00
9
Jade Devonshire Boedicea
409.74
200
40
649.74
10

 

Intro Senior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Linda Cowd Tommahawk
219.91
-120
99.91
1
Rebecca Gibson Master Egis
234.11
-120
114.11
2
Hayley Pitney-Baxter Storm
264.52
-120
144.52
3
Sarah Baldwin The Rambler
275.31
-120
155.31
4
Elizabeth Horne Harry
202.51
40
-80
162.51
5
Tammie Robertson Pilgrim
209.22
60
-120
189.22
6
Stuart Smith Tosca
24.48
40
-80
201.48
7
Denise Langford Umpire
245.19
40
-80
205.19
8
Cathy Southerton Just Rupert
258.80
40
-80
218.80
9
Sacha Pertwee Hassells Just Charlie
279.61
-40
239.61
10

 

Young Rider Challenge - Qualifier

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi
184.60
20
-120
84.60
1 Q
Louise Bodily Lottie
186.17
20
-120
86.17
2 Q
Charlie Bowman Charlie
206.23
20
-120
106.23
3
Annie McIntosh Jack
211.52
20
-120
111.52
4
Rosie Bishop Branston Pickle
192.81
-80
112.81
5
India Ward Principal Boy
261.01
-120
141.01
6
Ross Hemmings Honestleigh Humbug
219.55
40
-80
179.55
7
Sophia Khas Macavity
234.59
40
-80
194.59
8
Maddie Price Twizzle
285.32
50
-80
255.32
9
Lucy Jakes Comet
222.23
40
262.23
10

 

Intro Teams

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
India Ward Principal Boy
247.15
40
-80
207.15
Maddie Price Twizzle
247.80
80
227.77
Pink Ninja Ducks Team Total
434.82
1
Tammie Robertson Pilgrim
228.63
60
-80
208.83
Sarah King Devils Reject
285.20
100
40
425.21
Newbridge Nutters Team Total
633.84
2

 

Group 3 Juniors

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Rachel Dinwoodie Ringwood Abi
186.40
20
-120
86.40
1
Phoebe Wagner Elvis
210.59
-120
90.59
2
Alice Edwards Perrie
208.45
60
-80
188.45
3
Louise Bodily Lottie
190.30
100
-40
250.30
4
Rosie Bishop Branston Pickle
198.52
50
120
-40
328.52
5
Phoebe Wagner Morgan
262.94
100
60
422.94
6

 

Group 3 Senior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Jake Webb Mr Beechfield
216.89
-120
96.89
1
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver
212.41
20
-120
112.41
2
Rachel Dyke Sally
186.07
60
-80
166.07
3
Leanne Holder Nomadic Gypsy
231.32
60
-40
211.32
4
Claire Worrall Billy
297.14
50
-120
227.14
5
Helen Gipson Napolean
268.50
60
-80
248.50
6
Nikki Higgins Valentino
215.03
80
-40
255.03
7
Kate Elsey Irish Whisky Mac
228.25
80
-40
268.25
8
Alexandra Elliott Black Onyx
211.06
100
-40
271.06
9
Rachel Dyke Louis
211.48
100
-40
271.48
10

 

Group 2 Senior

RIDER
HORSE
TIME ON COURSE
REFUSALS
FENCE FAULTS
JOKER BONUS
RIDER TOTAL
PLACING
Sally Wagstaff Gulliver
214.90
-80
134.90
1
Rachel Dyke Louis
206.53
120
-40
286.53
2
Vanessa Lowther Just Guest House
197.30
120
317.30
3
Jake Webb Mr Beechfield
216.62
50
100
-40
326.62
4
Geoff Bridges Credit
223.32
100
40
363.32
5
Georgie Fenn Rosie
229.95
140
369.95
6

 

For photographs for the event please see www.emmelleff.co.uk